CompTIA SK0-004 ExamCompTIA Server+

Total Question: 228 Last Updated: October 16,2017
  • Updated SK0-004 Dumps
  • Based on Real SK0-004 Exams Scenarios
  • Free SK0-004 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our SK0-004 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant SK0-004 download
  • Guarantee SK0-004 success in first attempt

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Renewal SK0-004: Examcollection real braindumps from 111 to 120

Pass4sure SK0-004 Questions are updated and all SK0-004 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our SK0-004 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real SK0-004 exam without a problem. We have Update CompTIA SK0-004 dumps study guide. PASSED SK0-004 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Q111. Which of the following is the number of 7-inch high servers that can be installed in a 42U rack?

A. 4

B. 5

C. 10

D. 12

Answer: C


Q112. A user accidentally deleted a critical file. A technician tries to restore it from tape backup but receives an error that thefile does not exist on the tape. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A. Verify that the correct tape is in the tape drive.

B. Re-index the tape library.

C. Schedule a differential backup to run now.

D. Update the tape drive firmware.

Answer: A


Q113. A technician is tasked with creating servers that are fault tolerant and highly available. Which of the following would be the BEST solution for this task?

A. Load balancing

B. Virtualization

C. Clustering

D. Round robin

Answer: C


Q114. An administrator receives multiple reports that users cannot access a secure website hosted on a server the administrator manages. The administrator investigates and discovers that the reason users cannot access the secure site is because:

A. port 22 is closed.

B. port 80 is closed.

C. port 443 is closed.

D. port 3389 is closed.

Answer: C


Q115. A server administrator has been asked to make recommendations for purchase of a new database server that will be processing all of the company accounts. One area of concern from prior experience is the storage type used by the database server. The server is expected to have a large number of transactions that occur, but will not require a large amount of capacity for the data storage. Given these requirements, which of the following storage criteria are MOST important? (Select TWO).

A. Capacity

B. RPM

C. IOPS

D. Seek time and latency

E. Form factor

F. Bus width

Answer: C,D


Q116. A server is giving a fault code indicating that a RAM chip is producing errors and should be replaced. According to best practices, which of the following is the proper sequence of steps to replace the faulty module?

A. Attach ESD protection, open server case, replace module, close server case, baseline configuration

B. Open server case, baseline configuration, attach ESD protection, replace module, close server case

C. Attach ESD protection, baseline configuration, open server case, replace module, close server case

D. Open server case, replace module, attach ESD protection, close server case, baseline configuration

Answer: A


Q117. A line-of-business software patch notification is received. The notification indicates that version 5.0 of the software has new features that the accounting department has been expecting.The update requires a new version of the OS and new version of SQL on the server. Which of the following should the administrator performFIRST?

A. Schedule downtime to update the OS and SQL on the server.

B. Download and test the new version.

C. Develop a plan to build a test server.

D. Request feedback from the accounting department.

Answer: C


Q118. A technician is assigned a task to configure a new server with six hard drives. The senior administrator requested the technician utilize the drives for maximum fault tolerance. Which of the following RAID configurations should the technician use?

A. RAID 3

B. RAID 5

C. RAID 10

D. RAID 0

Answer: C


Q119. The shortest time to recovery method in the event of a complete datacenter failure is to

utilize a:

A. warm site.

B. hot site.

C. cold site.

D. private cloud.

E. hybrid cloud.

Answer: B


Q120. A server technician is updating the operating system on a server. Currently, the server is running the following services:

DHCP WINS DNS HTTP

The updated server will be used to allow clients to access Web services, resolve host names to IP addresses for mobile iOS clients, and provide network access to thin clients running a Linux operating system. Which of the following services can be removed?

A. DHCP

B. WINS

C. DNS

D. HTTP

Answer: B


Related SK0-004 Articles

best-it-exam-    | for-our-work-    | hottst-on-sale-    | it-sale-    | tast-dumps-us-    | test-king-number-    | pass-do-it-    | just-do-it-    | pass-with-us-    | passresults-everything-    | passtutor-our-dumps-    | realtests-us-exam-    | latest-update-source-for-    | cbtnuggets-sale-exam    | experts-revised-exam    | certguide-sale-exam    | test4actual-sale-exam    | get-well-prepared-    | certkiller-sale-exam    | buy-discount-dumps    | how-to-get-prepared-for-the    | in-an-easy-way    | brain-dumps-sale    | with-pass-exam-guarantee    | accurate-study-material    | at-first-try    | 100%-successful-rate    | get-certification-easily    | material-provider-exam    | real-exam-practice    | with-pass-score-guarantee    | certification-material-provider    | for-certification-professionals    | get-your-certification-successfully    | 100%-Pass-Rate    | in-pdf-file    | practice-exam-for    | it-study-guides    | study-material-sku    | study-guide-pdf    | prep-guide-demo    | certification-material-id    | actual-tests-demo    | brain-demos-test    | best-pdf-download    | our-certification-material    | best-practice-test    | leading-provider-on    | this-course-is-about    | the-most-reliable    | high-pass-rate-of    | money-back-guarantee    | high-pass-rate-demo    | recenty-updated-key    | only-for-students-free-download    | courseware-plus-kit-for    | accurate-answers-of    | the-most-reliable-id    | provide-training-for    | welcome-to-buy    | material-for-success-pass    | provide-free-support    | best-book-for-pass    | accuracy-of-the-answers    | pass-guarantee-id    |
http://rent4you.pt/    | http://rent4you.pt/    |