Microsoft 70-696 ExamManaging Enterprise Devices and Apps

Total Question: 86 Last Updated: October 16,2017
  • Updated 70-696 Dumps
  • Based on Real 70-696 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 70-696 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 70-696 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 70-696 download
  • Guarantee 70-696 success in first attempt

Price: $65.95 $29.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Top Microsoft 70-696 dump Choices

We provide real 70-696 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Microsoft 70-696 Exam quickly & easily. The 70-696 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Microsoft 70-696 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 70-696 exam.

Q41.  - (Topic 2)

You need to recommend a solution for enabling licensing reports based on the compliance requirements.

Which two actions should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. From the Assets and Compliance workspace of the Configuration Manager console, import license data in the CSV format.

B. From the Administration workspace of the Configuration Manager console, modify the Default Client Settings.

C. From the Assets and Compliance workspace of the Configuration Manager console, edit the inventory classes.

D. From the Administration workspace of the Configuration Manager console, modify CCS3.

E. From the Assets and Compliance workspace of the Configuration Manager console, import license data in the XML format.

Answer: A,D


Q42.  - (Topic 3)

The vendor provides you with the new configuration pack.

You need to configure the environment to meet the requirements. What should you do?

A. Run the Create Configuration Item Wizard and specify the Line of Business category.

B. Run the Import Configuration Data Wizard and use the default settings.

C. Run the Import Configuration Data Wizard and select Create a new copy of the imported configuration baselines and configuration items.

D. Run the Create Configuration Item Wizard and specify the Client category.

Answer: C


Q43.  - (Topic 5)

You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager that was migrated from Configuration Manager 2007 R2.

You have a Windows Installer (MSI) package for an application named App1. App1 is deployed to several client computers by using Configuration Manager 2007 R2.

You plan to create a configuration item to modify a registry entry that was created during the installation of App1.

You need to identify which detection method must be used for the configuration item. What is the best detection method to identify? More than one answer choice may achieve

the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Use Windows Installer detection.

B. Always assume application is installed.

C. Use a custom script to detect this application,

D. Detect a specific application and deployment type.

Answer: A


Q44.  - (Topic 4)

You need to meet the application requirements of App3. To which server should you install App3?

A. Server1

B. Server2

C. Server3

D. Server4

Answer: C


Q45.  - (Topic 5)

You manage a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.

Users are members of the local Administrators group on their respective computer. You are preparing the documentation for the support staff to remediate client issues. You need to identify which issues will be resolved by auto-remediation.

Which three issues should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. The WMI service was stopped by a user.

B. The WMI service was disabled by a user.

C. The SMS Agent Host service was removed by a user.

D. The Configuration Manager scheduled tasks were deleted by a user.

E. The Configuration Manager scheduled tasks were disabled by a user.

F. The SMS Agent Host service was stopped by a user.

Answer: A,B,F


Q46.  - (Topic 2)

You need to identify the steps required to manage the Windows Phone devices of the sales users.

Which two actions should you perform from the Administration workspace of the Configuration Manager console? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create a security role in Configuration Manager.

B. Configure an access rule.

C. Run the Add Exchange Server wizard.

D. Create an out of band service point

E. Add a Windows Intune subscription.

Answer: B,C


Q47. - (Topic 1)

You need to resolve the Windows update issue. What should you do?

A. Modify the Group Policy objects (GPOs) in Active Directory.

B. Synchronize software updates from Configuration Manager.

C. Create an automatic deployment rule.

D. Add distribution points to each branch office.

Answer: D


Q48. - (Topic 2)

You need to deploy the Configuration Manager client to all of the client computers in the Seattle office.

What is the best deployment method to use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. software update-based

B. client push

C. a logon script

D. manual

Answer: A

Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg712298.aspx


Q49. HOTSPOT - (Topic 4)

You need to identify on which computers the usage of App2 will be metered.

Which computers should you identify? In the table below, identify on which computers the usage of App2 will be metered. Make only one selection in each row.

Answer:


Q50. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2)

You need to identify the steps required to provide management of the Windows 8.1 RT tablets deployed to the sales users.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:


Related 70-696 Articles

best-it-exam-    | for-our-work-    | hottst-on-sale-    | it-sale-    | tast-dumps-us-    | test-king-number-    | pass-do-it-    | just-do-it-    | pass-with-us-    | passresults-everything-    | passtutor-our-dumps-    | realtests-us-exam-    | latest-update-source-for-    | cbtnuggets-sale-exam    | experts-revised-exam    | certguide-sale-exam    | test4actual-sale-exam    | get-well-prepared-    | certkiller-sale-exam    | buy-discount-dumps    | how-to-get-prepared-for-the    | in-an-easy-way    | brain-dumps-sale    | with-pass-exam-guarantee    | accurate-study-material    | at-first-try    | 100%-successful-rate    | get-certification-easily    | material-provider-exam    | real-exam-practice    | with-pass-score-guarantee    | certification-material-provider    | for-certification-professionals    | get-your-certification-successfully    | 100%-Pass-Rate    | in-pdf-file    | practice-exam-for    | it-study-guides    | study-material-sku    | study-guide-pdf    | prep-guide-demo    | certification-material-id    | actual-tests-demo    | brain-demos-test    | best-pdf-download    | our-certification-material    | best-practice-test    | leading-provider-on    | this-course-is-about    | the-most-reliable    | high-pass-rate-of    | money-back-guarantee    | high-pass-rate-demo    | recenty-updated-key    | only-for-students-free-download    | courseware-plus-kit-for    | accurate-answers-of    | the-most-reliable-id    | provide-training-for    | welcome-to-buy    | material-for-success-pass    | provide-free-support    | best-book-for-pass    | accuracy-of-the-answers    | pass-guarantee-id    |
http://rent4you.pt/    | http://rent4you.pt/    |