VMware 2V0-621D ExamVMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta

Total Question: 221 Last Updated: May 19,2017
  • Updated 2V0-621D Dumps
  • Based on Real 2V0-621D Exams Scenarios
  • Free 2V0-621D pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 2V0-621D Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 2V0-621D download
  • Guarantee 2V0-621D success in first attempt

Price: $110.95 $55.95

Buy Now Free Trial
PDF Version Software Version

100% Guarantee on Products High Success Rate, supported by our 99.3% pass rate history and money back guarantee should you fail your exam.

Updated regularly Get hold of Updated Exam Materials Every time. Free updates without any extra charges to the actual exam.

2V0-621D PDF Questions & Answers Available in a universal Adobe PDF format. Portable and printable anywhere anytime.

Quality and Value Exact Exam Questions with Correct Answers, verified by Experts with years of Experience in IT Field.

Customizable Testing Engine Simulates a real world exam environment to prepare you for 2V0-621D Success.

Unlimited Practice 2V0-621D Exam Re-takes Practice Until you get it right. With options to Highlight missed questions, you can analyse your mistakes and prepare for Ultimate 2V0-621D Success.

Special Promotion More than 30% Discount for Royal Pack.

Get Smart with vmware 2v0 621d

we provide Validated VMware vmware 2v0 621d free exam questions which are the best for clearing vmware 2v0 621d test, and to get certified by VMware VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta. The 2v0 621d dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 2v0 621d vce exam. Crack your VMware 2v0 621d dumps Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Q81. Which two statements are correct regarding vSphere certificates? (Choose two.)

A. ESXi host upgrades do not preserve the SSL certificate and reissue one from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA).

B. ESXi host upgrades preserve the existing SSL certificate.

C. ESXi hosts have assigned SSL certificates from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA) during install.

D. ESXi hosts have self-signed SSL certificates by default.

Answer: B,C


Q82. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator wants to increase the capacity of a VMFS5 datastore; but the Increase Size by slider is not available, as shown in the Exhibit.

How should the administrator resolve this problem?

A. Select a valid partition configuration from the drop-down menu.

B. Use fdisk utility to manually resize the partition.

C. Use the mouse to resize the partition indicated in the Partition Layout.

D. Clicking Next will prompt for available usable space.

Answer: A


Q83. An administrator wants to provide users restricted access. The users should only be able to perform the following tasks:

✑ Create and consolidate virtual machine snapshots

✑ Add/Remove virtual disks

✑ Snapshot Management

Which default role in vCenter Server would meet the administrator's requirements for the users?

A. Virtual machine user

B. Virtual machine power user

C. Virtual Datacenter administrator

D. VMware Consolidated Backup user

Answer: B


Q84. Which two are valid compliance results that indicate the need to apply a Host Profile? (Choose two.)

A. Non-compliant

B. Inconsistent

C. Unknown

D. Disconnected

Answer: A,C


Q85. After configuring a Virtual SAN cluster, an administrator using the vSphere Web Client notices that the Virtual SAN datastore is smaller than expected. The cluster contains:

✑ Three ESXi hosts

✑ Each host has one 10GB SDD

✑ Each host has one 100GB HDD

Why would the Virtual SAN datastore show as 100GB instead of 300GB?

A. There is a network problem with the Virtual SAN vmkernel ports.

B. The Virtual SAN VASA provider is disabled.

C. vSphere High Availability is enabled on the Virtual SAN cluster.

D. The Virtual SAN cluster must be managed using the vSphere Web Client.

Answer: A


Q86. When attempting to connect to a vCenter Server, an administrator observes the following at the top of the vSphere Web Client:

Could not connect to one or more vCenter Server Systems:https://vCenter.corp.com:443/sdk

What three reasons could be preventing the vSphere Web Client from communicating with this vCenter Server? (Choose three.)

A. The vCenter Server machine is not responding via the network.

B. An incorrect entry for this vCenter Server exists in the Single Sign-On service.

C. The SSL certificates do not match the FQDN address for the server.

D. The Platform Services Controller is external to this vCenter Server.

A. E. The DNS entry for the vCenter Server is incorrect.

Answer: A,B,C


Q87. What command line utility can be used to upgrade an ESXi host?

A. esxcli

B. esxupdate

C. vihostupdate

D. esxcfg

Answer: A


Q88. Which secondary Private VLAN (PVLAN) type can communicate and send packets to an Isolated PVLAN?

A. Community

B. Isolated

C. Promiscuous

D. Primary

Answer:: C


Q89. A device's vStorage API for Array Integration (VAAI) support status command line output shows:

naa.500253825002a865 VAAI Plugin Name: ATS Status: unsupported Clone Status: unsupported Zero Status: supported Delete Status: unsupported

What is the corresponding VAAI support status in the vSphere Web Client?

A. Unknown

B. Supported

C. Not supported

D. Unsupported

Answer: A


Q90. Which two settings are required for Virtual Machine Component Protection (VMCP) to protect from All Paths Down (APD) and Permanent Device Loss (PDL)? (Choose two.)

A. Host Monitoring

B. VM Restart Priority

C. Virtual machine Monitoring

D. Response for Host Isolation

Answer: A,B


Related 2V0-621D Articles

best-it-exam-    | for-our-work-    | hottst-on-sale-    | it-sale-    | tast-dumps-us-    | test-king-number-    | pass-do-it-    | just-do-it-    | pass-with-us-    | passresults-everything-    | passtutor-our-dumps-    | realtests-us-exam-    | latest-update-source-for-    | cbtnuggets-sale-exam    | experts-revised-exam    | certguide-sale-exam    | test4actual-sale-exam    | get-well-prepared-    | certkiller-sale-exam    | buy-discount-dumps    | how-to-get-prepared-for-the    | in-an-easy-way    | brain-dumps-sale    | with-pass-exam-guarantee    | accurate-study-material    | at-first-try    | 100%-successful-rate    | get-certification-easily    | material-provider-exam    | real-exam-practice    | with-pass-score-guarantee    | certification-material-provider    | for-certification-professionals    | get-your-certification-successfully    | 100%-Pass-Rate    | in-pdf-file    | practice-exam-for    | it-study-guides    | study-material-sku    | study-guide-pdf    | prep-guide-demo    | certification-material-id    | actual-tests-demo    | brain-demos-test    | best-pdf-download    | our-certification-material    | best-practice-test    | leading-provider-on    | this-course-is-about    | the-most-reliable    | high-pass-rate-of    | money-back-guarantee    | high-pass-rate-demo    | recenty-updated-key    | only-for-students-free-download    | courseware-plus-kit-for    | accurate-answers-of    | the-most-reliable-id    | provide-training-for    | welcome-to-buy    | material-for-success-pass    | provide-free-support    | best-book-for-pass    | accuracy-of-the-answers    | pass-guarantee-id    |
http://rent4you.pt/    | http://rent4you.pt/    |